BENIN
Ms. Sanou Carine
School Director, School Unit District, Ministry of Nursery and Primary Education, Benin
June-July 2016
Mr. Aboubakari Mohamed
Director, Departement of Programming and Forecasting, Ministry of Nursery and Primary Education, Benin
June-July 2016
Mr. Sossa Denis Agossou
Chief of Pedagogic Region of Pobe, Ministry of Nursery and Primary Education, Benin
June-July 2017
BURKINA FASO
Ms. Claire Kinda Bazongo
Inspector of Primary Education, Ministry in charge of National Education, Burkina Faso
November-December 2013
Mr. Joel Kiemde
National Expert, Ministry in charge of National Education, Burkina Faso
November-December 2013
Mr. Tassere Zoungrana
Statistics Service, Ministry in charge of National Education, Burkina Faso
November/ December 2013
Ms.Compaore Yabiri Aminata
Pedagogic adviser, Provincial department of national education /Kadiogo, Ministry of national education and literacy, Burkina Faso
November-December 2014
Ms. Yabiri Aminata Compaore
Pedagogic adviser, Provincial department of national education /Kadiogo, Ministry of national education and literacy, Burkina Faso
November-December 2014
Ms. Zarata Compaore Dakissaga
National teacher, service of decentralized school management, Ministry of national education and literacy, Burkina Faso
November-December 2014
Mr.Simpore Etienne
Supervisor of research, General director of non-formal education, Ministry of national education and literacy, Burkina Faso
November-December 2014
Ms.Compaore Dakissaga Zarata
National teacher, service of decentralized school management, Ministry of national education and literacy, Burkina Faso
November-December 2014
Mr. SEGUEDA Benewende Bonaventure
Director of Sectoral Statistics, General Direction of Sectoral Studies and Statistics, Ministry of National Education and Literacy
November-December 2015
Mr. BAMOUNI Innocent
Head Of Department, Department Of Sanitation, Hygiene and Nutrition In School, Ministry Of National Education and Literacy
November-December 2015
Mr. TRAORE Issoufou
Agent in Charge of COGES, General Direction of Basic Education, Ministry of National Education and Literacy
November-December 2015
Ms. TRAORE OUATTARA Chantal
Employee, Department of Policy Formulation, Ministry of National Education and Literacy
November-December 2015
Mr. KABORE Sibiri
National Trainer of PACOGES. School District Office of Yargatenga, Ministry of National Education and Literacy
November-December 2015
Mr. Ouedraogo Mangawindin Guy Romuald
Head of Office, General Direction of Sectoralstudies and statistics/DSEC, Ministry of National Education and Literacy, Burkina Faso
June-July 2016
Mr. Ouedraogo Sougrinoma Constant
In Charge of Minitoring and Evaluation, Ministry in Charge of National Education and Literacy, Burkina Faso
June-July 2017
CAMEROON
Ms. ASSOMO MFOMO Madeleine
For Studies, Planning Division, Projects, Cooperation, Ministry Of Basic Education
November-December 2015
Mr. MBONO Ndzie Marcel
For Studies, Planning Division, Projects, Cooperation, Ministry Of Basic Education
November-December 2015
Mr. VENEMBOUO YEYAP Jean Mesac
For Studies, General Inspectorale Lessons (Pedagogy), Ministry Of Basic Education
November-December 2015
CHAD
Mr. Abdramane DaoudMahamat
Administrator, Ministry of Fundamental Teaching and Alphabetization, Chad
November-December 2013
Mr. Moustapha DounaMahamat
Lecturer, Chad-China Friendship School, Ministry of Fundamental Teaching and Alphabetization, Chad
November-December 2013
Mr. Ali Djibrine Mbodou
Administrator of Secondary School, Ministry of National Education, Chad
November-December 2013
Mr. Lawane Hassane Messao
Manager, Ministry of Primary Education, Chad
November-December 2013
Mr. Mahamat Togoi Mahamat Saleh
Head of Department, General Direction of International Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Chad
November-December 2013
Mr. Soumaine Moussa Soumaine
In charge of general affairs, Ministry of Pedagogical and Fundamental Studies, Chad
November-December 2013
Ms.Habdekebeng Dahande
Accounting Manager, Accounting, Ministry of Education, Chad
November-December 2014
Mr.Francis Tao
Head of Service, Procurement and Logistics, National Office of Food, Health and School Nutrition, Chad
November-December 2014
COTE D’IVOIRE
Mr. Emmanuel Baklenou Essoua
Head of Nomenclature Services, Ministry of National Education and Technical Education, Cote D’ivoire
November-December 2013
Mr. Joseph Ndoli Koffi
Research Analyst, Ministry of National Education and Technical Education, Cote D’ivoire
November-December 2013
Mr. Bertin Kouakou N’guessan
Head of Service, Ministry of National Education and Technical Education, Cote D’ivoire
November-December 2013
Mr.N’Guessan Koffi Kan Herve
Head of Foresight & Planning Sce, Department of Planning, Evaluation & Statistics, Ministry of National & Technical Education, Cote d’Ivoire
November-December 2014
Mr.Ackoun Honore Leopold
Technical Officer, Technical Education, Project Implementation Office, Ministry of Education, Cote d’Ivoire
November-December 2014
Mr. KOUADIO Kouame David
Director, Department for Promotion & Follow up of Committee Management, Ministry of National and Technical Education
November-December 2015
Mr. FOFANA Yacouba
In charge of Studies, Department of Strategies, Planning & Statistics, Ministry of National and Technical Education
November-December 2015
Mr. Kekemo Ahou Daniel
Regional Director, Reginonal Department of National Education, Ministry of National Education, Cote D’ivoire
June-July 2016
ETHIOPIA
Mr. Mekonnen Tegegne Tessema
Monitoring and Evaluation Higher Expert, Ministry of Education, Ethiopia
June-July 2013
Mr. Sisay Haile Zegeye
Finance Case Team Coordinator, Ministry of Education, Ethiopia
June-July 2013
Mr. Tefera Mesfin Deneke
Expert, Special Support and Inclusive Education, Ministry of Education, Ethiopia
June-July 2014
Ms. Mulatu Emebet Urgessa
Finance Expert, Finance Directorate, Ministry of Education, Ethiopia
June-July 2014
GHANA
Mr. Frederick Birikorang
Education Officer, Ghana Education Service, Ghana
Mr. Bernard Ntim
Assistant Director, Ghana Education Service, Ghana
June-July 2013
Mr. Joseph Adomako
Director, PBME, Ministry of Education, Ghana
June-July 2014
Mr. Christian Koramoah
Financial Controller, Administration and Finance, Ghana Education Service, Ghana
June-July 2014
Ms. Sam Victoria Akosua Kesewa
Principal Accountant, Administration & Finance, Ghana Education Service
June-July 2015
Mr. Yusif Sulemana
Planning & Statistics Officer, Planning, Monitoring, Data Collection & Research, Ghana Education Service
June-July 2015
Mr. Baffoe Issah
Officer, Training and New Openings, Basic Education, Ghana Education Service, Ghana
June-July 2016
Ms. Abeere-inga Alice Ellen
Regional Coordinator, Regional Education Directorate-BED, Ghana Education Service, Ghana
June-July 2016
Mr. Akandi Bismark Anarbah
Regional Statistics Officer, Planning and Statistics, Upper West Regional Education Office, Ghana
June-July 2017
Mr. Jelinge Mahama Iddrisu
Chief of Internal Auditor, Ghana Education Service, Ghana
June-July 2017
GUINEA
Mr. Barry Mamadou Billo
Chief of Project Division, Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research, Guinea Water Company, Guinea
June-July 2016
MADAGASCAR
Mr. Mamy Rakotomalala
Education Economist, World Bank Headquarters, Madagascar
June 2012
Ms. Ramanda Zo Hanitriniony
Officer, Directorate of Education Planning, Ministry of National Education, Madagascar
June-July 2016
Ms. Rakoto Hantaharinala Remie Patricia
Head of Department, Administrative and Financial Department, Ministry of National Education, Madagascar
June-July 2017
Mr. Randriambololona Dimilahy Jacquis
Head of Service, Pedogogical Research Board, Ministry of National Education, Madagascar
June-July 2017
MALAWI
Dr. Joseph Chimombo
Former Director/Associate Professor, University of Malawi, Malawi
Dr. Kunje Demis
Senior Research Fellow, University of Malawi, Malawi
Mr. Vomera Charles Francis Muthothe
Education Planner, Ministry of Education Science and Technology, Malawi
June-July 2013
Mr. Tithokoze Felix Nankhuni
Economist, Ministry of Education Science and Technology, Malawi
June-July 2013
Mr. Yona Phiri
Economist, Ministry of Education Science and Technology, Malawi
June-July 2014
Mr. Evance Chifundo Kazembe
Planning Officer, Ministry of Education, Science and Technology Malawi
June-July 2014
Mr. Gondwe Dymon
Economist, Planning Departement, Ministry of Education Science and Technology
June-July 2015
Mr. Mwango Noel Hillary
Chief Education Officer, Basic Education Division, Ministry of Education
June-July 2015
Mr. Hauya Alfred William
District Education Manager, Basic Education Division, Ministry of Education, Science and Technology, Malawi
June-July 2016
Ms. Sineta Martha
District Education Manager, Basic Education Division, Ministry of Education, Science and Technology, Malawi
June-July 2016
Mr. Ntandika Anderson Kuboma
District Education Manager, Basic Education Division, Ministry of Education Science and Technology, Malawi
June-July 2016
MALI
Mr.Sidibe Aboubacar
Chief of study, Directorate of finance and materials, Ministry of National Education, Mali
November-December 2014
Mr. Kamissoko Modibo Kane
Program offIcer, Monitoring and Evaluation Department, Ministry of Education Mali-Cell Planning and Statistics, Mali
June-July 2016
Mr. Bagayoko Dada
Monitoring and Evaluation, Education Research and Evaluation Division, National Directorate of Education, Mali
June-July 2017
MAURITANIA
Mr. Abdalla Ebatna Ourweta
Senior officer, Secondary Education, Ministry of Education, Mauritania
June-July 2016
Mr. Maaloum Sabar Malick
Responsible of Statitsics Section, THe Stragtegies, Planning and Cooperation department, National Ministry of Education, Mauritania
June-July 2016
Mr. Hende El Moctar
Advisor, Ministry Office, Ministry of Higher Education, Mauritania
June-July 2017
MOROCCO
Mr. Mohammed Frirah
Chief of Division, Division of Programming and Achievements, Ministry of National Education and Professional Training, Morocco
November-December 2014
Mr. Benaliamjoud Abdelouahab
Imprest Administrator, Department of Curricula, Ministry of National Education and Professional Training
November-December 2015
Mr. Lamarti Sefian Mohammed
Head of Division, Division of Planing, Ministry of National Education and Professional Training, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima Region, Morocco
June-July 2016
Mr. Lamghibchi Omar
Head of Department, Regional Academy of Education and Formation, Ministry of National Education, Morocco
June-July 2017
NIGER
Mr.Souley Mallam Abdoulaye
Head of Planning Division, Direction of Studies and Planning, Ministry of Primary Education, Literacy, Promotion of National Languages and C. Educ, Niger
November-December 2014
Mr. ABOUBACAR Moussa Koumourtcho
Deputy Director, Direction of Studies and Planning, Ministry of Primary Education
November-December 2015
Ms. Ango Safia Hamma Beidi
Staff in Planning Division, Direction of Studies and Planning, Ministry of Primary Education, Literacy, Prom. of National Lang. & Civic Education, Niger
June-July 2016
Mr. Baba Sidi Sidi Mahadi
Official, Direction of Archive, Doc, Information and Public Relations, Ministry of Primary Education, National Languages Promotion, Literacy, and Civic Education, Niger
June-July 2017
SENEGAL
Ms. THIAM Fama
Principale de college, Academie de Dakar, Ministere de l’education Nationale
November-December 2015
Mr. Sylla Momoyah M Lamine
General Secretary of the Ministry, Ministry of National Education, Ministry of National Education, Senegal
June-July 2016
SUDAN
Mr. Abdelmonim Mohammed Yahya Naw
IT officer in Statistical Deparment, General Planning Directorate, Federal Ministry of Education, Sudan
June-July 2016
SWAZILAND
Mr. Khumalo Madoda Abednego
Planning Officer, Planning Unit, Ministry of Education, Swaziland
June-July 2016
TANZANIA
Ms. Marcellus AsselaLuena
Principal Education Officer, Ministry of Education and Vocational Training, Tanzania
June-July 2014
Mr. Mweli Gerald Geofrey
National Project Coordinator, Policy and Planning, Ministry of Education and Vocational Training
June-July 2015
UGANDA
Mr. Joseph Eilor
Assistant Commissioner, Ministry of Education and Sports
Dr. James Wokadala
Lecturer, Makerere University
Mr. Silvest James Amukun
Deputy Principal, Ministry of Education and Sports
June-July 2013
Ms. Annette Sheilla Baitwabusa Siima
Senior Education Officer Non-Formal Education, Ministry of Education and Sports
June-July 2013
Mr. Muhammad Kasule
Senior Program Officer, Ministry of Education and Sports, Uganda
June-July 2014
Dr. Omala Kizito
Lecturer, Makerere University
November-December 2014
Mr. Batanyaga Mike Sembiro
Senior Inspector of Schools, Ministry of Education and Sports
June-July 2014
Dr. Eria Hisali
Vice Principal/Professor, Makerere University
December 2014/ February 2015
Mr. Kyaka Alfred
Principal Education Officer, Secondary Education, Ministry of Education
June-July 2015
Dr. Albert Byamugisha
Commissioner, Prime Minister’s Office
June 2015
Ms. Nganda Dorothy Ssekimpi
Senior Economist, Education Planning Policy Analysis, Ministry of Education Science Technology & Sports
June-July 2015
ZAMBIA
Mr. Liholosi Lisulo
Senior Planning Officer, Ministry of Education Science,Vocational Training and Early Education, Zambia
June-July 2014